Comp-non-mi: Difference between revisions
From GTMS
Justabrahamp (talk | contribs) Created page with "== North American Non-Michigan Competitions == {| class="wikitable" |+ !Competition Name !Location !Last Event Date |- |Formula South |Kennesaw, GA |April 12th, 2025 |- |Michelin Shootout |Mountville, SC |September 27th, 2025 |- |Barnesville Shootout |Barnesville, GA |November 2nd, 2024 |- |Pittsburgh Shootout |Wampum, PA |August 2nd, 2025 |- |Formula Wheat |Manhattan, KS |October 5th, 2025 |- |Toronto Shootout |Brechin, ON |September 28th, 2024 |- |LTU Grand Prix |South..." |
Justabrahamp (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Willows, CA | |Willows, CA | ||
|April 6th, 2025 | |April 6th, 2025 | ||
|- | |||
|NorCal Shootout | |||
|Willows, CA | |||
|October 12th, 2025 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 86: | ||
|[https://www.tsae.or.th/ TSAE Auto Challenge] | |[https://www.tsae.or.th/ TSAE Auto Challenge] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== See Also == | |||
* [[GTMS International Results]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:43, 7 August 2025
North American Non-Michigan Competitions[edit | edit source]
| Competition Name | Location | Last Event Date |
|---|---|---|
| Formula South | Kennesaw, GA | April 12th, 2025 |
| Michelin Shootout | Mountville, SC | September 27th, 2025 |
| Barnesville Shootout | Barnesville, GA | November 2nd, 2024 |
| Pittsburgh Shootout | Wampum, PA | August 2nd, 2025 |
| Formula Wheat | Manhattan, KS | October 5th, 2025 |
| Toronto Shootout | Brechin, ON | September 28th, 2024 |
| LTU Grand Prix | Southfield, MI | August 31st, 2024 |
| Texas Auto Cross Weekend | Arlington, TX | October 13th, 2024 |
| SoCal Shootout | Willows, CA | April 6th, 2025 |
| NorCal Shootout | Willows, CA | October 12th, 2025 |