Comp-non-mi: Difference between revisions

From GTMS
Created page with "== North American Non-Michigan Competitions == {| class="wikitable" |+ !Competition Name !Location !Last Event Date |- |Formula South |Kennesaw, GA |April 12th, 2025 |- |Michelin Shootout |Mountville, SC |September 27th, 2025 |- |Barnesville Shootout |Barnesville, GA |November 2nd, 2024 |- |Pittsburgh Shootout |Wampum, PA |August 2nd, 2025 |- |Formula Wheat |Manhattan, KS |October 5th, 2025 |- |Toronto Shootout |Brechin, ON |September 28th, 2024 |- |LTU Grand Prix |South..."
 
 
Line 41: Line 41:
|Willows, CA
|Willows, CA
|April 6th, 2025
|April 6th, 2025
|-
|NorCal Shootout
|Willows, CA
|October 12th, 2025
|}
|}


Line 82: Line 86:
|[https://www.tsae.or.th/ TSAE Auto Challenge]
|[https://www.tsae.or.th/ TSAE Auto Challenge]
|}
|}
== See Also ==
* [[GTMS International Results]]

Latest revision as of 22:43, 7 August 2025

North American Non-Michigan Competitions[edit | edit source]

Competition Name Location Last Event Date
Formula South Kennesaw, GA April 12th, 2025
Michelin Shootout Mountville, SC September 27th, 2025
Barnesville Shootout Barnesville, GA November 2nd, 2024
Pittsburgh Shootout Wampum, PA August 2nd, 2025
Formula Wheat Manhattan, KS October 5th, 2025
Toronto Shootout Brechin, ON September 28th, 2024
LTU Grand Prix Southfield, MI August 31st, 2024
Texas Auto Cross Weekend Arlington, TX October 13th, 2024
SoCal Shootout Willows, CA April 6th, 2025
NorCal Shootout Willows, CA October 12th, 2025

International Competitions[edit | edit source]

Competition Name
FS UK
FSAE European Invitational
FS Austria
FS East
FS Germany
FSAE Italy
FS Spain
FS Netherlands
FS China
FSAE Brasil
FSAE Australia
FS Alpe Adria
FS Czech Republic
Formula Bharat
FSAE Japan
KSAE Formula
TSAE Auto Challenge

See Also[edit | edit source]